Southdown Sheep Society, NZ

"The sheep with an illustrious past and a very bright future"

Member Login

A

Argyll – May, D.J.

Ashby – Prouting, D.C.

Ataahua – Ottley, C.A.

B

Banbury – Hunt, D.R.

Banchory – Rosehill Partnership

* Bankhead – Smith, C.D. & E.M.

Beach View – Gower, R.L. & Son

Bellfield – MacLean, Donald M.

* Bengal – Yule, A.D.

Bramber – Johansen, G.E.

C

Cayethorpe – Hunt, G.W.

* Charleston – McClea, D.E.

Clifton Downs – Medlicott, Chris J.

D

Dalness – Dalness Stud.

* Deerness – Pottinger, J.A.T.

Dig – Ireland, D.

* Down South – Williams, P.W.

E

* Egilshay – McWilliam, J.R. & I.J.

F

Firth – Kenyon, A.R.

Flockton – Jebson, M.G.& G.O.& J.H.

G

* Glenisle – Crombie, J.A.

Glen Orrin – MacKenzie, R.T. & J.M.

Glenpark – Hammond, B.J.

Greenfield – Irwin, I.S. & J.A.

H

Halland – Halland Downs.

Heddon Downs – Lindsay,D.A.& Est.J.R.

Holly Farm – Moorhead, N.J.

Hursley Downs – Alexander, Mrs J.L.

K

* Kemnay – Hillis, J.A.

Kia Ora – Simpson, B.G.

* Korongata – Gimblett, Miss J.A.H.

L

Lammermoor – Elliot, L.W.J.

Lilliesleaf – Halland Downs.

Lodge – McLachlan, R.S.

* Lora – Stevens, J.P. & F.E.

Lunesdale – Bibby, H.J.

M

Maclaka – Macaulay, B.C.

Mangakura – Innes, S.P.& P.J.

Mangaotea – Mangaotea Stud Stock.

Manuiti – Deighton, S.N.T.

Mapua – Christey, A.C.& L.K.

Merrydowns – Robertson, B.A.& S.C.

Midlands – Gillespie, A.D.

* Millbrook – Keach, R.A.

M

Mondoville – Anderson, J.R.A.

Moor End – Wynyard, J.T.

Murihiku – Calder, Miss A.J.

Murvale – Murvale Farm Ltd

Musburg – Brannigan, S.W.

Myrtle Bank – Hall, C.J. & I.V.M.

N

Ngaruru – Trousdale, R.G. & J.L.

O

Oakdale – Gray, Misses D.F. & J.R.

Omihi – Williams, P.G.& F.C.& B.R.

Orton – Whyte, R.A.

Otepuni – Calder, G.M. & E.E.

P

Paramount – Irwin, D.G.& R.K.

Potipoti – Irving, B.C.

R

Raupo – Robertson, D.R.H.

Rawa – Johnston, K.L.& S.J.

Rhino Downs – Lindsay, D.A.

Ringarua – Yule, R.A.& S.A.

Riverside – Murray, D.C. & J.M.

Rosevale – Devery, G.P.& H.D.

Roswhite – Ross, P.G.

* Ryecroft – Hughes, W.N. & Son

S

Sea View – Horrell, N.J. & K.M.

Seneschal – Deadman, G.G.

Silverdale – Gray, S.W.

Springhill – Dennis, C.G.& C.H.

* Strathconon – Campbell, P.

T

Tahrua – Macaulay, J.J.

* Tanekaha – Shuker, D.S.

Tasvic Downs – Tasvic Family Trust.

Taumata – Signal, A.D.

Te Mara – Baker, S.G.& P.D.

Te Rimu – Story, N.M.& S.G.

Te Tawa – MacKenzie, Est.H.D.S.

Tralee – Taffy Limited.

Tralee Downs – Anderson Trust, T.R.

Tuanui – Bradley, Mrs R.M.

Turiroa – Powdrell, A.R.& T.A.

W

Waidale – Waidale Southdown Stud

Wairama – Lynch, T.L. & G.M.

Waituruturu – Waituruturu Stud

Whaka – Grieve, D.

Whitborough – Gill, R.E.& J.

Wildwood – Ward, D.G.& J.

Willowhaugh – Willowhaugh Enterprises Ltd

Wiri – Glenhazard Holdings Ltd.

Legend

* Prefix retained but not in current use